Press Ctrl + D to add Myasiantv.so, your favorites!
The Wolf

The Wolf

Description:

Towards the end of the Tang Dynasty, Zhu Wen usurped the throne and established the Liang Kingdom. A boy from the wild accidentally falls off a cliff while being pursued for saving wolf pups. He is rescued by Zhu Wen who adopts him as a son, and is renamed Zhu Youwen. Ten years later, the young boy has been conferred the title Prince of Bo and he meets and falls in love with Zhaixing, the daughter of a governor. Zhaixing discovers that Zhu Youwen is kind and righteous in spite of his status and the two become embroiled in a struggle for power. The story happens towards the end of the Tang Dynasty, Zhu Wen takes the throne and establishes the Liang Dynasty. One day a young boy from the wild accidentally falls off a cliff while being pursued for saving wolf pups. He is rescued by Zhu Wen who adopts him as a son and renames him Zhu Youwen. Ten years later, the young boy has been conferred the title Prince of Bo. He meets and falls in love with Zhaixing, the daughter of an official. Zhaixing discovers that while he’s in a position of power, he still has humility and kindness. The two become embroiled in a struggle for justice, power and love. (Source: DramaWiki)

Other Name: 狼殿下 / Lang Dian Xia

Released: Jul. 27, 2019

Status:

Network: ,

Genres: , , , ,

Cast: , , , ,

The Wolf trailer:

View more video